Free Shipping

Fiber Optic Cables

  • grid
  • grid
  • list
  • list
View All Items
Return to Paged View

Sort By Popular
Sort By Popular
Sort By Popular
Sort By Name
Sort By Name
Sort By Name
Sort By Price
Sort By Price
Sort By Price
Sort By Rating
Sort By Rating
Sort By Rating
itemId=up1497-1m-duplex-multimode-fo-patch-cable|~|priceRange=1|~|orderable=T|~|orderCount=|~|call-to-order=|~|call-for-price=|~|hasOptions=T|~|isOrganic=F|~|isNew=F|~|bestseller=|~|name=BattleBorn 1 Meter SC-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable|~|brand=BattleBorn|~|cpuBrand=|~|ramIncluded=|~|type=|~|rating=0|~|ratingCount=0|~|price=3.94|~|priceReg=13.88|~|priceSale=3.94|~|image=https://s.yimg.com/aah/outletpc/1-meter-sc-sc-duplex-multimode-62-5-125-fiber-optic-patch-cable-89.jpg
  • 3 Foot Length SC to SC
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Cable for High Speed Data Transmission over Greater Distance
  • Fiber Optic Does not carry Electricity. Alternative to Copper Line. Maximizes Conduit Usage
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation Loss Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards
$13.88
$3.94
itemId=gp4197-sc-sc-5-meter-fiber-optic-patch-cable|~|priceRange=1|~|orderable=T|~|orderCount=|~|call-to-order=|~|call-for-price=|~|hasOptions=T|~|isOrganic=F|~|isNew=F|~|bestseller=|~|name=BattleBorn SC-SC Multimode Duplex 5 meter 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable|~|brand=BattleBorn|~|cpuBrand=|~|ramIncluded=|~|type=|~|rating=0|~|ratingCount=0|~|price=3.94|~|priceReg=17.45|~|priceSale=3.94|~|image=https://s.yimg.com/aah/outletpc/sc-sc-multimode-duplex-5-meter-62-5-125-fiber-optic-patch-cable-102.jpg
  • 16 feet long SC to SC
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Cable for High Speed Data Transmission over Greater Distance
  • Fiber Optic Does not carry Electricity. Alternative to Copper Line. Maximizes Conduit Usage
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation Loss Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards. Perfect for LAN applications
$17.45
$3.94
itemId=qh5547-duplex-multimode-fiber-cable-4-meter|~|priceRange=1|~|orderable=T|~|orderCount=|~|call-to-order=|~|call-for-price=|~|hasOptions=T|~|isOrganic=F|~|isNew=F|~|bestseller=|~|name=BattleBorn Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 4 Meter (13ft)|~|brand=BattleBorn|~|cpuBrand=|~|ramIncluded=|~|type=|~|rating=0|~|ratingCount=0|~|price=3.94|~|priceReg=17.45|~|priceSale=3.94|~|image=https://s.yimg.com/aah/outletpc/duplex-multimode-62-5-125-fiber-optic-patch-cable-sc-sc-4-meter-13ft-102.jpg
  • 13 feet long SC to SC
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Cable for High Speed Data Transmission over Greater Distance
  • Fiber Optic Does not carry Electricity. Alternative to Copper Line. Maximizes Conduit Usage
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation Loss Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards
$17.45
$3.94
itemId=vv7911-3m-duplex-multimode-fo-patch-cable|~|priceRange=1|~|orderable=T|~|orderCount=|~|call-to-order=|~|call-for-price=|~|hasOptions=T|~|isOrganic=F|~|isNew=F|~|bestseller=|~|name=BattleBorn Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 3 Meter (10ft)|~|brand=BattleBorn|~|cpuBrand=|~|ramIncluded=|~|type=|~|rating=0|~|ratingCount=0|~|price=3.94|~|priceReg=17.45|~|priceSale=3.94|~|image=https://s.yimg.com/aah/outletpc/duplex-multimode-62-5-125-fiber-optic-patch-cable-sc-sc-3-meter-10ft-102.jpg
  • 10 feet long SC to SC
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Cable for High Speed Data Transmission over Greater Distance
  • Fiber Optic Does not carry Electricity. Alternative to Copper Line. Maximizes Conduit Usage
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation Loss Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards
$17.45
$3.94
itemId=xa7761-duplex-fiber-optic-cable-7-meters|~|priceRange=1|~|orderable=T|~|orderCount=|~|call-to-order=|~|call-for-price=|~|hasOptions=T|~|isOrganic=F|~|isNew=F|~|bestseller=|~|name=BattleBorn Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 7 Meter (23ft)|~|brand=BattleBorn|~|cpuBrand=|~|ramIncluded=|~|type=|~|rating=0|~|ratingCount=0|~|price=4.83|~|priceReg=17.45|~|priceSale=4.83|~|image=https://s.yimg.com/aah/outletpc/duplex-multimode-62-5-125-fiber-optic-patch-cable-sc-sc-7-meter-23ft-61.jpg
  • 23 feet long SC to SC
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Cable for High Speed Data Transmission over Greater Distance
  • Fiber Optic Does not carry Electricity. Alternative to Copper Line. Maximizes Conduit Usage
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation Loss Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards
$17.45
$4.83
itemId=zo2734-15m-fiber-optic-patch-cable|~|priceRange=1|~|orderable=T|~|orderCount=|~|call-to-order=|~|call-for-price=|~|hasOptions=T|~|isOrganic=F|~|isNew=F|~|bestseller=|~|name=15 meter SC/SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable|~|brand=NPR|~|cpuBrand=|~|ramIncluded=|~|type=|~|rating=0|~|ratingCount=0|~|price=9.59|~|priceReg=18.54|~|priceSale=9.59|~|image=https://s.yimg.com/aah/outletpc/15-meter-sc-sc-duplex-multimode-62-5-125-fiber-optic-patch-cable-5.jpg
  • 50 feet long SC to SC
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Cable for High Speed Data Transmission over Greater Distance
  • Fiber Optic Does not carry Electricity. Alternative to Copper Line. Maximizes Conduit Usage
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation Loss Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards
$18.54
$9.59
itemId=mo8271-10gb-scsc-3gb-fiber-optic-cable|~|priceRange=1|~|orderable=T|~|orderCount=|~|call-to-order=|~|call-for-price=|~|hasOptions=T|~|isOrganic=F|~|isNew=F|~|bestseller=|~|name=MonoPrice 6402 10Gb SC/SC Fiber Optic Cable|~|brand=MonoPrice|~|cpuBrand=|~|ramIncluded=|~|type=|~|rating=0|~|ratingCount=0|~|price=9.78|~|priceReg=19.78|~|priceSale=9.78|~|image=https://s.yimg.com/aah/outletpc/monoprice-6402-10gb-sc-sc-fiber-optic-cable-144.jpg
  • Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications
  • Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning
  • The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end
$19.78
$9.78
itemId=ji6359|~|priceRange=1|~|orderable=T|~|orderCount=|~|call-to-order=|~|call-for-price=|~|hasOptions=T|~|isOrganic=F|~|isNew=F|~|bestseller=|~|name=Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - (OM5, LC to LC, 50/125, 100Gb, 1m)|~|brand=Tripp Lite|~|cpuBrand=|~|ramIncluded=|~|type=|~|rating=0|~|ratingCount=0|~|price=19.86|~|priceReg=23.09|~|priceSale=19.86|~|image=https://s.yimg.com/aah/outletpc/tripp-lite-duplex-multimode-fiber-patch-cable-om5-lc-to-lc-50-125-100gb-1m-1.jpg
  • 1M FIBER OPTIC CABLE: Rated OM5, this 50/125 multimode fiber cable with duplex LC connectors carries signals in 40/100 Gb Ethernet networks. Features a Lime green jacket for easy OM5 identification. Short one-meter length reduces cable clutter.
  • SUPPORT HIGHER BANDWIDTHS: For 40/100 Gb speeds up to 300 meters (at 850 nm). It is commonly used in LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers.
  • VCSEL: The one meter fiber optics cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable designed for use with vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers (VCSELs) to offer a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution over extended distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range.
  • CERTIFIED & RELIABLE: Rated OM5, the N820-01M-OM5 cable is backward compatible with existing OM3- and OM4-rated 50/125 fiber solutions. The cable has duplex male LC connectors on each end and features a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket that limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.
$23.09
$19.86
itemId=aw1683-sc-sc-23m-fiber-optic-patch-cable|~|priceRange=1|~|orderable=T|~|orderCount=|~|call-to-order=|~|call-for-price=|~|hasOptions=T|~|isOrganic=F|~|isNew=F|~|bestseller=|~|name=BattleBorn SC-SC 23 Meter Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable|~|brand=BattleBorn|~|cpuBrand=|~|ramIncluded=|~|type=|~|rating=0|~|ratingCount=0|~|price=8.89|~|priceReg=24.45|~|priceSale=8.89|~|image=https://s.yimg.com/aah/outletpc/sc-sc-23-meter-duplex-multimode-62-5-125-fiber-optic-patch-cable-86.jpg
  • 75 feet long SC to SC
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Cable for High Speed Data Transmission over Greater Distance
  • Fiber Optic Does not carry Electricity. Alternative to Copper Line. Maximizes Conduit Usage
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation Loss Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards
$24.45
$8.89
itemId=ys4319-25m-duplex-multimode-fo-patch-cable|~|priceRange=1|~|orderable=T|~|orderCount=|~|call-to-order=|~|call-for-price=|~|hasOptions=T|~|isOrganic=F|~|isNew=F|~|bestseller=|~|name=BattleBorn BB-SCSCDXMM-25M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 25 Meter (82ft)|~|brand=BattleBorn|~|cpuBrand=|~|ramIncluded=|~|type=|~|rating=0|~|ratingCount=0|~|price=7.9|~|priceReg=24.45|~|priceSale=7.9|~|image=https://s.yimg.com/aah/outletpc/duplex-multimode-62-5-125-fiber-optic-patch-cable-25-meter-82ft-18.jpg
  • 82 feet long SC to SC
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Cable for High Speed Data Transmission over Greater Distance
  • Fiber Optic Does not carry Electricity. Alternative to Copper Line. Maximizes Conduit Usage
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation Loss Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards
$24.45
$7.90
itemId=fw5217-tripp-lite-n37003m-fiber-optic-duplex-patch-cable|~|priceRange=1|~|orderable=T|~|orderCount=|~|call-to-order=|~|call-for-price=|~|hasOptions=T|~|isOrganic=F|~|isNew=F|~|bestseller=|~|name=Tripp Lite N370-03M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable|~|brand=Tripp Lite|~|cpuBrand=|~|ramIncluded=|~|type=|~|rating=0|~|ratingCount=0|~|price=20.67|~|priceReg=27.36|~|priceSale=20.67|~|image=https://s.yimg.com/aah/outletpc/tripp-lite-n370-03m-fiber-optic-duplex-patch-cable-63.jpg
  • 3 Meter Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cable
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
$27.36
$20.67
itemId=jk7182-duplex-multimode-62-5-125-fiber-optic-patch-cable|~|priceRange=1|~|orderable=T|~|orderCount=|~|call-to-order=|~|call-for-price=|~|hasOptions=T|~|isOrganic=F|~|isNew=F|~|bestseller=|~|name=Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC (150ft)|~|brand=NPR|~|cpuBrand=|~|ramIncluded=|~|type=|~|rating=0|~|ratingCount=0|~|price=15.1|~|priceReg=29.8|~|priceSale=15.1|~|image=https://s.yimg.com/aah/outletpc/duplex-multimode-62-5-125-fiber-optic-patch-cable-sc-sc-150ft-41.jpg
  • 150 feet long SC to SC
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Cable for High Speed Data Transmission over Greater Distance
  • Fiber Optic Does not carry Electricity. Alternative to Copper Line. Maximizes Conduit Usage
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation Loss Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards
$29.80
$15.10
itemId=gf0371|~|priceRange=1|~|orderable=T|~|orderCount=|~|call-to-order=|~|call-for-price=|~|hasOptions=T|~|isOrganic=F|~|isNew=F|~|bestseller=|~|name=Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 5M OM4 Fiber LC LC|~|brand=Tripp Lite|~|cpuBrand=|~|ramIncluded=|~|type=|~|rating=0|~|ratingCount=0|~|price=17.05|~|priceReg=39.78|~|priceSale=17.05|~|image=https://s.yimg.com/aah/outletpc/tripp-lite-n820-05m-om4-5m-om4-fiber-lc-lc-4.jpg
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • 5 Meter ( 16ft ) LC/LC, OM4 Rated
$39.78
$17.05