Free Shipping

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - (OM5, LC to LC, 50/125, 100Gb, 1m)

MPN: N820-01M-OM5 | SKU: JI6359
Regular Price: $23.09
Price: $19.86
Out Of Stock.
  • 1M FIBER OPTIC CABLE: Rated OM5, this 50/125 multimode fiber cable with duplex LC connectors carries signals in 40/100 Gb Ethernet networks. Features a Lime green jacket for easy OM5 identification. Short one-meter length reduces cable clutter.
  • SUPPORT HIGHER BANDWIDTHS: For 40/100 Gb speeds up to 300 meters (at 850 nm). It is commonly used in LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers.
  • VCSEL: The one meter fiber optics cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable designed for use with vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers (VCSELs) to offer a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution over extended distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range.
  • CERTIFIED & RELIABLE: Rated OM5, the N820-01M-OM5 cable is backward compatible with existing OM3- and OM4-rated 50/125 fiber solutions. The cable has duplex male LC connectors on each end and features a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket that limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.
$23.09
$19.86
You save 14% today!
Out Of Stock.
Out Of Stock

Want us to email you when it comes in?

  • Key Selling Points

Key Selling Points

  • 1M FIBER OPTIC CABLE: Rated OM5, this 50/125 multimode fiber cable with duplex LC connectors carries signals in 40/100 Gb Ethernet networks. Features a Lime green jacket for easy OM5 identification. Short one-meter length reduces cable clutter.
  • SUPPORT HIGHER BANDWIDTHS: For 40/100 Gb speeds up to 300 meters (at 850 nm). It is commonly used in LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers.
  • VCSEL: The one meter fiber optics cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable designed for use with vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers (VCSELs) to offer a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution over extended distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range.
  • CERTIFIED & RELIABLE: Rated OM5, the N820-01M-OM5 cable is backward compatible with existing OM3- and OM4-rated 50/125 fiber solutions. The cable has duplex male LC connectors on each end and features a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket that limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.
  • Description
  • Details & Video
  • Customer Reviews
  • Q&A

Description

Tripp Lite’s N820-01M-OM5 is a 1 m (3 ft.) multimode fiber cable that provides a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution over extended distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range. This 40 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM5 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is rated for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (@ 850 nm). Transmitting fast, clear 40 Gb and 100 Gb data and voice signals through your LAN or SAN, up to 300 m (@ 850 nm). Use with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) or LED laser light sources in a LAN network. Installing new fiber cabling in a network to ensure compatibility now and in the future

  • Rated OM5 to offer a wideband 50/125 multimode fiber solution
  • For 40/100 Gb speeds up to 300 meters (at 850 nm)
  • Laser-optimized for use with cost-effective VCSEL light sources
  • Lime green jacket for easy OM5 identification; 1 m (3 ft.) cable
  • Backward compatible with OM3 and OM4 applications

PACKAGE INCLUDES:

  • Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - (OM5, LC to LC, 50/125, 100Gb, 1m)


Brand: Tripp Lite

MPN: N820-01M-OM5

UPC: 037332225955

Compatibility: Fiber Optic

Packaging: Retail

Condition: New



Details & Video

Brand
Tripp Lite
Model
N820-01M-OM5
Type
Fiber Optic Cable
Color
Lime Green
Length
3.3 ft.
Connector Number
2
Connector Detail
LC Male to LC Male
Terminal Gender
Male to Male

Package Includes

Customer Reviews

Review Summary

Q&A

Question & Answers

Ask A Question