Free Shipping

BattleBorn Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 4 Meter (13ft)

MPN: BB-SCSCDXMM-4M | SKU: QH5547
Regular Price: $17.45
Price: $3.98
In Stock. FREE Shipping!
  • 13 feet long SC to SC
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Cable for High Speed Data Transmission over Greater Distance
  • Fiber Optic Does not carry Electricity. Alternative to Copper Line. Maximizes Conduit Usage
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation Loss Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards
$17.45
$3.98
You save 77% today!
In Stock. FREE Shipping!
Upgrade Your Warranty:

  • Key Selling Points

Key Selling Points

  • 13 feet long SC to SC
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Cable for High Speed Data Transmission over Greater Distance
  • Fiber Optic Does not carry Electricity. Alternative to Copper Line. Maximizes Conduit Usage
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation Loss Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards
  • Description
  • Product Details
  • Customer Reviews
  • Q&A

Description

Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with SC to SC Connectors so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC zipcord jackets which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).

  • Corning Optical Fiber
  • Core Size: 62.5 micron
  • Cladding Size: 125 micron
  • Type: Multimode
  • Clips: Duplex
  • Color: Orange
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.35 dB
  • Data Size: 1 Gbps
  • Standards: RoHS Compliant

PACKAGE INCLUDES:

  • BattleBorn Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 4 Meter (13ft)


Brand: BattleBorn

MPN: BB-SCSCDXMM-4M

UPC: 810379026736

Compatibility: SC/SC

Packaging: Bulk

Condition: New



Product Details

Manufacturer
BattleBorn
Part Number
BB-SCSCDXMM-4M
Length
13 ft.

Package Includes

Customer Reviews

Review Summary

Q&A

Question & Answers

Ask A Question
BB-SCSCDXMM-4M

BattleBorn Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Price: $3.98
FREE Shipping!