Free Shipping

BattleBorn 1 Meter SC-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

MPN: BB-SCSCDXMM-1M | SKU: UP1497
Regular Price: $13.88
Price: $3.98
In Stock. FREE Shipping!
  • 3 Foot Length SC to SC
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Cable for High Speed Data Transmission over Greater Distance
  • Fiber Optic Does not carry Electricity. Alternative to Copper Line. Maximizes Conduit Usage
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation Loss Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards
$13.88
$3.98
You save 71% today!
In Stock. FREE Shipping!
Upgrade Your Warranty:

  • Key Selling Points

Key Selling Points

  • 3 Foot Length SC to SC
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Cable for High Speed Data Transmission over Greater Distance
  • Fiber Optic Does not carry Electricity. Alternative to Copper Line. Maximizes Conduit Usage
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation Loss Meets or Exceeds Industry Standards
  • Description
  • Product Details
  • Customer Reviews
  • Q&A

Description

With this SC-SC 23 Meter 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable you'll get a durable push-pull mechanism connector that adds longevity to your cable. Providing 100Mbps data rate, this duplex multimode fiber optic cable is an ideal for your SC-SC port server. BattleBorn SC-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5 / 125 micron Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord 1 Meter 3 Ft

Fiber
Corning Optical Fiber
Core Size
62.5 micron
Cladding Size
125 micron
Mode
Multimode
Clips
Duplex
Jacket Size
3 mil
Color
Orange
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.35 dB
Data Size
1 Gbps
Standards
RoHS Compliant
  • 3 Foot Length SC to SC
  • High Quality Fiber Optic Cable for High Speed Data Transmission over Greater Distance
  • Fiber Optic Does not carry Electricity. Alternative to Copper Line. Maximizes Conduit Us

PACKAGE INCLUDES:

  • 1 Meter SC-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable


Brand: BattleBorn

MPN: BB-SCSCDXMM-1M

UPC: 810379026705

Compatibility: SC-SC

Packaging: Bulk

Condition: New



Product Details

Manufacturer
BattleBorn
MPN
BB-SCSCDXMM-1M
Color
Other
Length
1 ft.

Package Includes

Customer Reviews

Review Summary

Q&A

Question & Answers

Ask A Question
BB-SCSCDXMM-1M

BattleBorn 1 Meter SC-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber

Price: $3.98
FREE Shipping!