Free Shipping

15 meter SC/SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

MPN: BB-SCSCDXMM-15M | SKU: ZO2734
Regular Price: $18.54
Price: $9.59
In Stock. FREE Shipping!
  • 0 Stars based on 0 Review(s)
  • UPC: 810379026767
  • Condition: New
$18.54
$9.59
You save 48% today!
In Stock. FREE Shipping!
Upgrade Your Warranty:

  • Key Selling Points

Key Selling Points

  • 0 Stars based on 0 Review(s)
  • UPC: 810379026767
  • Condition: New
  • Description
  • Product Details
  • Customer Reviews
  • Q&A

Description

Assembled with Corning optical fiber cores and terminated with ceramic ferrule SC fiber patch connectors (including duplex sc clips). Designed for long distance applications that require a high bandwidth fiber optic data transmission networking solution. The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.

  • Corning Optical Fiber
  • 125 micron
  • Duplex
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.35 dB
  • Data Size: 1 Gbps
  • RoHS Compliant

PACKAGE INCLUDES:

  • SC/SC 15m Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable


Brand: NPR

MPN: BB-SCSCDXMM-15M

UPC: 810379026767

Compatibility: SC-SC port

Packaging: Bulk

Condition: New



Product Details

Manufacturer
BattleBorn
MPN
BB-SCSCDXMM-15M
Length
15m (49ft)

Package Includes

Customer Reviews

Review Summary

Q&A

Question & Answers

Ask A Question
BB-SCSCDXMM-15M

15 meter SC/SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch

Price: $9.59
FREE Shipping!